Who We Are


Chamber Staff Members

Executive Department


Phil Trenary
President and
Chief Executive Officer
901.543.3557


Titilé A. Keskessa
Executive Assistant
901.543.3557

 

Chairman's Circle


Shea Flinn
Senior Vice President,
Chairman's Circle
901.543.3561


Joanna Kelly
Director,
Chairman’s Circle
901.543.3520

 

Communications & Programming


Amy Daniels
Senior Vice President,
Communications & Programming
901.543.3523


Jenny C. Fish

Communications Specialist
901.543.3558


Tunga Lee

Executive Assistant,
Communications & Programming /
Membership Development
901.543.3571


Christina Meek

Director, Communications
901.543.3504


Corey Owens
Artistic / Creative Project Manager
901.543.3549

 

Community Development


Kelly Rayne
Senior Vice President,
Community Development
901.543.3522


Anita Brackin
Director, Workforce
Development & Education
901.543.3531


Beverly Davis

Administrative Assistant
901.543.3547


Dexter Muller
Senior Advisor,
Community Development
901.543.3543


Haley Simmons
Director
Public Policy
901.543.3539


Ernest Strickland
Vice President, International
& Business Partnerships
901.543.3548


Delories Williams, C.M.C.

Managing Director,
Workforce Development
901.543.3564

 

 

Economic Development


Mark Herbison
Senior Vice President
Economic Development
901.543.3516


Andre Gibson
Project Manager
Economic Development
901.543.3507

 


Sarah Harris

Research Project Manager
901.543.3509


Adrienne Johnson

Vice President
Research
901.543.3525


Kelvin Kolheim
Director
Economic Development
901.543.3567


Susan Hadley Maynor
Vice President
Economic Development
901.543.3563


Brenda Montgomery

Administrative Manager
Economic Development
901.543.3541


Jean Reid
Grant Project Manager
901.543.3552


Zinnia Ron-Ferguson

Research Project Manager, GIS
901.543.3570

 

   

Finance & Administration


Ted Ferris
Senior Vice President, Administration
& Chief Financial Officer
901.543.3535


Connie Benderman
Receptionist
901.543.3500


Linda Orman
Human Resources Administrator
901.543.3515


Chris Stewart
Director,
Finance & Administration
901.543.3536

 

 

Membership Development


Shali Atkinson
Business Development Consultant
901.543.3565


Tunga Lee

Executive Assistant,
Communications & Programming /
Membership Development
901.543.3571


Tasha Livingston
Business Development Manager
901.543.3502


M. Lauren Loeb
Director
Membership
901.543.3508


Jerry W. Thompson
Business Development Consultant
901.543.3511

 

 

 

 


Memphis Light, Gas and Water


Bill Bullock
Manager
901.543.3560


Judith Wrushen
Administrative Assistant
901.543.3562


Candace Spicer

Economic Development Representative
901.543.3538

Mid-South Quality Productivity Center


Donn Fisher, Ph.D.
Executive Director / CEO
901.543.3551


Kendra Kea
Manager of Training
901.543.3528

 

United States Department of Commerce


Dylan Daniels

International Trade Specialist
901-544-0930