Who We Are


Chamber Staff Members

Executive Department


Phil Trenary
President and
Chief Executive Officer
901.543.3557


Titilé A. Keskessa
Executive Assistant
901.543.3557

 

Communications, Programming & Member Development


Amy Daniels
Senior Vice President,
Membership & Communications
901.543.3523


Teresa Bach
Business Development Consultant
901.543.3534


Jenny C. Fish

Communications Specialist
901.543.3558


Pat Guy
Director, Special Events
901.543.3527


Erik Henneghan

Business Development Consultant
901.543.3566


Tunga Lee

Administrative Assistant
901.543.3571


M. Lauren Loeb
Member Services Coordinator
901.543.3508


Christina Meek

Director, Communications
901.543.3504


Corey Owens

Artistic / Creative Project Manager
901.543.3549


LaVera Tolbert

Business Development Consultant
901.543.3569

 

 


Community Development


Dexter Muller
Senior Vice President,
Community Development
901.543.3543


Beverly Davis

Administrative Assistant
901.543.3547


Andre Dean

Vice President,
Community Development
901.543.3539


Kelly Rayne
Vice President, Public Policy
901.543.3522


Janelle Robinson

Administrative Assistant
901.543.3532


Clifford Stockton

Senior Advisor, 
Logistics & Public Policy
901.543.3513


Delories Williams, C.M.C.

Managing Director,
Workforce Development
901.543.3564

   

Finance & Administration


Ted Ferris
Sr. Vice President, Administration
and Chief Financial Officer
901.543.3535


Connie Benderman
Receptionist
901.543.3500


Joanna Kelly

Project Manager,
Chairman's Circle
901.543.3520


Linda Orman
Human Resources Administrator
901.543.3515


Chris Stewart
Director, Finance and Administration
901.543.3536

 

Economic Development


Mark Herbison
Senior Vice President,
Economic Development
901.543.3516


Ashley Gates
Research Project Manager I
901.543.3514

 


Sarah Harris

Research Analyst
901.543.3509


Adrienne Johnson

Vice President, Research
901.543.3525


Kelvin Kolheim
Director, Economic Development
901.543.3567


Susan Hadley Maynor
Vice President,
Economic Development
901.543.3563


Brenda Montgomery

Administrative Manager,
Economic Development
901.543.3541


Jean Reid
Grant Project Manager
901.543.3552


Zinnia Ron-Ferguson

Research Project Manager, GIS
901.543.3570


Ernest Strickland
Director, Economic Development
901.543.3548

 

Memphis Light, Gas and Water


Bill Bullock
Manager
901.543.3560


Judith Wrushen
Administrative Assistant
901.543.3562


Candace Spicer

Economic Development Representative
901.543.3538

Mid-South Quality Productivity Center


Donn Fisher, Ph.D.
Executive Director / CEO
901.543.3551


Shellee Williams

Manager of Training
901.543.3528

 

United States Department of Commerce


David Spann

Director, Memphis USEAC
901.543.3500


Dylan Daniels

International Trade Specialist
901-544-0930